Artist Memberships

Artist Members

Melissa Arnold
Sharon Furrate Bailey
in memory of Emerson Bell
Simone Banks
Christy Barrett, Mnla Originals
Chris Bergeron
Kenneth Best
Amber Bienemy
Anne Bigger
Rancy Boyd-Snee
Lynn Breaux
Jeanne Brown
Pamela Stacks Caillouet
Jennifer Carwile
Jane Chapman
Nanci and Troy Charpentier
Lauren and Alex Clark
Starsky Clark
Sam Corso
Cheri D'Albor, Wish I Was the Moon
Rhaea D’Aliesio
B.E.B.E Facundus
Terry Farrell
Kjell Flanagan
Adelaide Franklin
Karen Franks, Foret
Alesia Gales, Sultry's Paint Studio
Lillie Gallagher
Anne Jarrett Gassie, Anne Marie Fine Arts
Richard H. Goodall
Claire Gowdy, Claire Gowdy Art
Jamie Green, E.J. & Co. Candles
Marjorie Green
Charla Guidry La Grange, The Glass Porch Studio
Dirk Guidry, Dirk Guidry Art Studios
Lesley Guzzardo, Moondust Weavings
Marcus Haney
Tyler P. Haney
Rachel M. Harris
Elizabeth Holloway, Bocage Bee & Honey Co.
David Humphreys
Aliah James
 in honor of Le Jeunes Artistes Louisiane
Bobbie and Georgiana Johnson
Pam and Craig Kaster
Eileen Kennedy
Peter Klubek
Rick LeCompte
Kelsey Livingston
Gail Lloyd, Gail Lloyd Art
Sherryl Lutz
Renee and Paul Major
Tonni and Stephen McCollister
Sydney Ruth McGraw
Courtney and Shaun Miley
Morgan Miller, Okoye Couture
Patience Moreno
Daniel Mulligan
Lisa Hooks Murray
Lee Brandt Randall
Ravi Rau
Bibbet Robison
Amy E. Rogers
Leea Russell
Sharon Saunders, Whimpywild
Glenn Scheuermann, Woodlawn High School
Debbie Shirley
Jan Shoemaker and Dennis Jones
Page and William Silvia
Jena Sorapuru-Karras
Sonja R. Spears
Dennis Strickland
Morgan Tanner
Kay R. Wallace, Kay R. Wallace Art
Sylvia Essex Winder
Gilles Yougoubare

 

 

Investor Memberships

Arts FanS

Arts SupporterS

Arts EnthusiastS

Arts PatronS

$150-$249

$250-$499

$500-$999

$1,000-$2,499

Susan and Gregg Bailey
Mary and Marc Barker
Edie and Ralph Bender
Brenda and Lee Berg
Cindy and Brad Black
Janie and Jim Brandt
Debbye and Jeff Calmes
Peter Conroy
Noelie Ewing
Ashley and Travis Fabre
Bryan Fontenot, Brown & Brown
Dr. Chris and Kelsey Funes
Ellen Griesedieck
Donna and Louis Hightower
Judy Kahn
Barbara and Camp Matens
Sunny Mayhall
Micheline D. Millender
Landy Bruce Morgan
Janet and Hermann Moyse
Robbie Phillabaum in honor of The Baton Rouge Ballet Theatre
Linda and Mark Posner
Michelle Pricer
Alexis and Erich Rapp
Margaret and Randy Rice
Stephanie and Jason Roussell
Ayan and Mike Rubin
Shauna Sanford
Kay Solar

Kathryn and James Stenhouse
Deborah Sternberg, Young Entrepreneurs Academy of Baton Rouge
Sharon Truxillo
Josephine and Hans Van Beek
J. Richard Williams
Stephen Wilson Stained Glass
Robert Wise, ITinspired
Betty Wooddy
Lauren D. Wright

Dadie and Princeton Bardwell
Branden Barker

Clarence O. Brown, III
Father John Carville
Jan and Bill Daly
Ginger and Layne Dodd
Emily and Chris Dykes
Missy and Jim Epperson
Dianne Eysink, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana in memory of Curt Eysink
Lisa and Eddie Gardner
Katherine and Walt Green
Rachel and Mark Hausmann Rei Heroman
Bernadine and Thomas Holliday
Adrian Kaiser, Acme Refrigeration
Michael Loveless
    in memory of Bill B. Loveless
Jane Nell Luster, Com-Link, LLC
Mikki and Kellen Mathews
Robyn Merrick
Mr. and Mrs. Newton Ogden
Saskia Spanhoff and Enrique Pinerua
Evelyn and Thomas Randolph
Jennifer and Jay Rattle in memory of Flo Smith Monique Scott Spaulding in memory of Glenda Scott Anthony
Todd Sterling, Alpha Media & Public Relations
Mary Svendson
The Wayne Miley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Kerry Glen Uffman
Courtney and Jacob Waguespack
Jean and Will Wilcox
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Willingham

Jonathan Batarseh
Katherine and Scott Chenevert
Leslie and William Day
Rose J. Hudson
The Honorable Judge and Mrs. Brian Jackson
Megan and Adam Knapp
Karen and Cornelius Lewis
Rochelle Machen
Anne Marks
Susan Puyau
Dr. Todd and Kelin Queen
Melissa and Scott Ritter
Emily D. Stewart
Nancy and Paul Stich
John A. Thomas and Elizabeth "Boo" Thomas Family Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Mark Upton
Madhuri Yadlapati

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Hensgens
Susan R. and Frederic T. Billings, III
C.J. Blache and Sherri McConnell
Michelle A. Carriere
Sunshine Cleaners
Cathy Coates and Brian Hales
Linda and John Davies
Patricia A. Day and Joseph G.
    Simmons Fund of the Baton
    Rouge Area Foundation
Mary Virginia DeGravelles Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Caroline Flint
Earl George and Victor Chairmonte
Dr. Keith Gibson and Elise Allen
Becky and Warren Gottsegen
The Honorable Judge John deGravelles and Jan deGravelles Raymond James Associates
Willie C. Johnson Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Libby Falk Jones and Roger Jones in memory of Myron Falk
and Mary Frey Eaton

Stephanie Levert, JB Levert
    Foundation, Inc.
Susan and Richard Lipsey
Claire and Rich Major
Sharon and Frank Perez
Darrelyn and Randy Roussel
Linda Saurage
Donna M. Saurage Fund of the
  Baton Rouge Area Foundation


Arts Benefactors

$2,500-$4,999

ARTS CHAMPIONS

$10,000+

Arts Sustainers

$5,000+

Renee Chatelain and Kevin Lyle
Melissa Cresson, Kean Miller LLP
Donna Lyle DiChiara Family Fund of
    the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Brian and Barbara Haymon
Louisiana Companies
Jill and Layne McDaniel The Beverly and Dudley Coates Family Fund
of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation

Mary Frey and Lewis Wilmot Eaton, Jr.
    Family Fund of the Baton Rouge
    Area Foundation
Mary Terrell Joseph
The Catherine L. & Edward A. Lozick
    Foundation
J.D. and Patsy R. Lyle Family Fund of
    the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Jennifer and Sean Reilly Family Fund of
    the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Ann and Paul Connelly Missy and Randy Roberts
Alma Lee, Norman and Cary Saurage
    Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Josef Sternberg Memorial Fund of
    the Baton Rouge Area Foundation Mary Charlotte and Lloyd Collette Family Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation

Cordell and Ava Haymon *

J.D. and Patsy R. Lyle Family *

Mary Virginia DeGravelles *

Mr. John G. Turner and Mr. Jerry G. Fischer

Scott Purdin and Suzanne Turner

Charles Lamar Family Foundation

River City Jazz Coalition

Winifred and Kevin P. Reilly

*Denotes Donor Advised Fund of the Baton Rouge Area Foundation